The «Armenian-Belarusian trading house «Ar-Be» LLCstarted its activity in the Republic of Armenia in September 2010. The founders of the Company were the multidisciplinary holding company «Multi Group»concern from the Armenian part, and the organizations of «Belgospischeprom» concern from the Belarusian part. The head office of the trading house is located in Yerevan, 1аShirakiStreet.
The main activity is the development of wholesale and retail trade of agricultural machinery, household complex technical products, tires, furniture, consumer manufactured goods and foodproducts.The demand for products and the interest of Armenian buyers towards Belarusian goods is ensured by a wide range of stable and high quality products, as well as by the appropriate level of organizing the trading services.In the stores of the trading house more than 12 000 names of goods of the best Belarusian manufacturers are presented. On the squares of the trading house branded products sections of more than 30 manufacturers are organized, as well as permanent exhibitions and sales of agricultural machinery, catering equipment, motorcycle and bicycle products, products made of roundwood and furniture. In conjunction with Armenian banks, the trading house provides loans for purchasingbulky and complex technical products, aswellas participates in competitive state procurement procedures.
Since the moment of its opening, the trading house provides sustainable development and positive results for financial and economic activities. There is no overdue creditor liabilities to suppliers.
The founders annually invest in the development of the trading house and its retail outlets.Access of the Republic of Armenia into the Customs Union and the Eurasian Economic Community opens up new perspectives and opportunities for further improvement of economic relations between the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Belarus.
The regulation of «Armenian-Belarusian trading house «Ar-Be» LLC is approved in accordance with the decision of the Constituent Assembly from 24.12.2009 and is registered in the state register of legal entities of the Republic of Armenia on 20.01.2010 №269.110.03780. Certificate of the state registration of legal entity: 03 А 087106, the code of the legal entity: 39348765.
Statutory fund 342401 $ USD.
Shareholding of the holding is distributed in percentage (%) in the following way:
•  «Multi Group» LLC, group of companies - 54,794
•  organizations of the concern «Belgospischeprom» - 45,206.